5 Orange Rili Shrimp

Availability: In stock

$29.99
OR

Orange Rili Shrimp

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

  • Orange Rili Shrimp

Product Description

Scientific Name: Neocaridina heteropoda
Other Scientific Names: Neocaridina Heteropoda var. "Rili"
Common Name: Orange Rili Shrimp
Other Common Name: Rili Shrimp, Orange Rili Shrimp
 
Temperment: Peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Care Level: Easy
Origin: Selectivily breed color mutation of Red Cherry Shrimp
Found in Wild:  No
 

General Water Parameters

The Shrimp Farm’s Water Parameters:

pH Range: 6.2-8.0  pH Range: 7.0-7.4
Temperature Range: 65-80  Temperature Range: 68-72
 GH Range: 4-12  GH Range: 6-8
 KH Range: 3-8  KH Range: 3-4
 TDS Range: 150-200  TDS Range: 175-225
 Life Span: 1-2 years  Full Grown Size: .75 1.50"
 Gestation Period: 30 days  Approximate Purchase Size: .75"-.1.25"
 
Currently Being FedEbita Breed - Quarto 2 & Borneo Wild - Color

.

We Also Recommend

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Shrimp Feeding Dish (Glass)

Shrimp Feeding Dish (Glass)

$4.99
Indian Almond Leaves (10 pack) - The Shrimp Farm

Indian Almond Leaves (10 pack) - The Shrimp Farm

$3.99
Cholla Wood (4-6") - The Shrimp Farm

Cholla Wood (4-6") - The Shrimp Farm

$2.50
   
5 4