10 Orange Pumpkin Spice Sakura Shrimp

Availability: Out of stock

Notify me when this product is in stock:
Email:
$39.99

10 Orange Pumpkin Spice Sakura Shrimp

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views


Product Description

Scientific Name: Neocaridina heteropoda
Other Scientific Names: Neocaridina heterpoda var. orange
Common Name: Orange Shrimp
Other Common Name: Pumpkin Shrimp, Orange Sakura Shrimp
 
Temperment: Peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Care Level: Easy
Origin: Taiwan
Found in Wild:  No
 

General Water Parameters

The Shrimp Farm’s Water Parameters:

pH Range: 6.2-8.0  pH Range: 7.0-7.4
Temperature Range: 65 - 80  Temperature Range: 68-72
 GH Range: 4-12  GH Range: 6-8
 KH Range: 3-8  KH Range: 4-6
 TDS Range: 150-250  TDS Range: 175-200
 Life Span: 1-2 years  Full Grown Size: .75 1.25"
 Gestation Period: 30 days  Approximate Purchase Size: .75"-.95"
 
Currently Being FedEbita Breed - Quarto 2 & Borneo Wild - Color

 

 

4 58